KVKK (Personal Data Protection Law) Consultancy

Anasayfa  /  Consultancy  /  KVKK (Personal Data Protection Law) Consultancy
Consultancy Services

KVKK (Personal Data Protection Law) Consultancy

(**Turkey Specific Consultancy)

The Law on the Protection of Personal Data (KVKK) numbered 6698, which was adopted on 24.03.2016 and published in the Official Gazette No. 29677 on 07.04.2016, protects the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the privacy of private life, in the processing of personal data. It aims to regulate the obligations of the operating parties and the procedures and principles to be followed.

In line with KVKK obligations and customers’ needs, InterProbe provides different consultancy services in the field of KVKK with its qualified experts.

With VERBIS System Registration Consultancy, it is ensured that the process that has to be carried out within the framework of legal obligations is managed correctly and registration to VERBIS is seamless.

Within the scope of KVKK Technical Consultancy, services are provided regarding the prevention of data leakage in devices and the technologies that should not be released within the scope of KVKK, and which technologies should be stored and processed.

Within the scope of KVKK Compliance Consultancy, the business processes are examined in detail and the missing points or the points that need improvement are determined for the compliance of these processes with the relevant personal data protection legislation, and these changes are implemented without disrupting the workflows.

InterProbe performs the necessary controls and audits on the following issues, reporting deficiencies and making product/service recommendations to ensure data security.

  • Authority Matrix,
  • Authority Control,
  • Access Logs,
  • User Account Management,
  • Network Security,
  • Application Security,
  • encryption,
  • Penetration Test,
  • Intrusion Detection and Prevention Systems,
  • Log Records,
  • Data Masking,
  • Data Loss Prevention Software,
  • Backup,
  • Firewalls,
  • Current Anti-Virus Systems,
  • Deletion, Destruction or Anonymization,
  • Key Management.